Thursday, May 1, 2008

Black Folks In Indiana Feeling Ignored By Obama

I kinda agree with this Time magazine article. Other than a few tv ads and bashing the hell out of his former pastor, black folks in Indy ain't heard much from Mr. Obama. I wonder if he is going to pick it up a bit before the May 6th primary?

1 comments:

wisdomteachesme May 1, 2008 at 11:24 AM  

lol, well he played a pick up game of b-ball with the (ugh) unc team the other day.

he spoke there one night past...yeah i don't keep up with the detials--but i do know there is some type of shing-dig happenning in raleigh friday night.

i won't be there as i'll be listening to Bishop Vashti M. speak to the students at a samll black college in greensboro friday night. they graduate on saturday.

All Call to the Altar!

Live Feed For Aunt Jemima's Revenge

About This Blog

Blog Archive

  © Blogger templates ProBlogger Template by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP